Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSB, ABC recebe o EMMY 2021

O diretor de fotografia Adriano Goldman levou o prêmio de melhor direção de fotografia para série de televisão no Emmy 2021, pelo episódio “Fairytale”, da quarta temporada da série The Crown. Goldman concorreu com as séries Bridgerton, Euphoria, Lovecraft Country, The Mandalorian, Perry Mason  e The Umbrella Academy.

Confira a lista de trabalhos indicados e vencedores às categorias técnicas e ao Creative Arts :

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • The Good Lord Bird • Showtime (Vencedor)
  • Between The World And Me • HBO
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix
  • Raised By Wolves • HBO Max
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

  • Pose – FX (Vencedor)
  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Signature
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

  • Bridgerton • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • Ratched • Netflix
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC
  • Legendary • HBO Max
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • Space Explorers: The ISS Experience • Oculus (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC
  • Inside COVID19 • Oculus
  • Welcome To The Blumhouse Live • welcometotheblumhouse.com • Little Cinema Digital/Amazon Studios

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Halston • Netflix
  • Ratched • Netflix
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Pose • FX (Vencedor)
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Melhor Maquiagem em programa de variedade, não ficção ou reality show

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk • NBC (Vencedor)
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC
  • Legendary • HBO Max
  • Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special • Apple TV+

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • Pose • FX
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • This Is Us • NBC

Outstanding Period Makeup And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Halston  • Netflix
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Ratched • Netflix
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality, Or Competition Series

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC (Vencedor)
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
  • The Masked Singer • FOX
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO (Vencedor)
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • The Undoing • HBO
  • Yellowstone • Paramount Network

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Perry Mason • HBO
  • Halston • Netflix
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

  • WandaVision • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Emily In Paris • Netflix
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Ted Lasso • AppleTV
  • United States Of Al • CBS

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • The Oscars • ABC (Vencedor)
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Fargo • FX
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • Small Axe • Mangrove • Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • Country Comfort • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Call Me Kat • FOX
  • The Conners • ABC
  • The Conners • FOX
  • The Upshaws • Netflix

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Grown-ish • ABC
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Made For Love • HBO Max
  • Servant • AppleTV+

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian •Disney+
  • Perry Mason • HBO
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • Pose • FX Networks (Vencedor)
  • Black-ish • ABC
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • I May Destroy You • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • WandaVision • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix

Outstanding Period Costumes

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • Halston • Netflix
  • Ratched • Netflix

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Conners • ABC • (Vencedor)
  • Man With A Plan • CBS
  • Mom • CBS

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix
  • Hamilton • Disney+
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC
  • Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Ted Lasso • AppleTV+ (Vencedor pelo episódio The Hope That Kills You)
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Ted Lasso • Episódio Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 11: The Heiress • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Episódio: Exchanges • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Mare Of Easttown • Episódio Fathers • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • Episódio Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO
  • WandaVision • Episódio: On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+
  • WandaVision • Episódio: The Series Finale • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Love, Death + Robots • Snow In The Desert • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
  • Mythic Quest • Apple TV+
  • Star Trek: Lower Decks • Paramount+
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Lovecraft Country • HBO (Vencedor)
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • The Umbrella Academy • The End Of Something • Netflix

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Fargo • FX Networks
  • The Haunting Of Bly Manor • Netflix
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Ted Lasso • AppleTv+ (Vencedor)
  • B Positive • CBS
  • Cobra Kai • Netflix
  • Hacks • Netflix
  • The Kominsky Method • Netflix

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • The Boys • Prime Video
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Genius: Aretha • National Geographic
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Bruce Springsteen’s Letter To You • Apple TV+
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Hamilton • Disney+
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection • CBS

 Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix
  • 76 Days • Pluto • 76 Days LLC, MTV Documentary Films (Vencedor)
  • Welcome To Chechnya • HBO

Animated Program

  • Big Mouth • Netflix
  • Bob’s Burgers • FOX
  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Adult Swim – Vencedor
  • South Park: The Pandemic Special • Comedy Central

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Shark Tank • ABC
  • Top Chef • Bravo
  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • Archer • FX Networks
    Jessica Walter como Malory Archer
  • Big Mouth • Netflix
    Maya Rudolph como Connie The Hormone Monstress (Vencedora)
  • black-ish • ABC
    Stacey Abrams como Stacey Abrams
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
    Julie Andrews como Lady Whistledown
  • Central Park • Episódio: A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+
    Tituss Burgess como Cole Tillerman
  • Central Park • Episódio:A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+
    Stanley Tucci como Bitsy Brandenham
  • Family Guy • Episódio: Stewie’s First Word • FOX
    Seth MacFarlane como Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • City So Real •National Geographic
  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix
  • Rebuilding Paradise • National Geographic
  • Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS
  • Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel
  • Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic (Vencedor)
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Boys State • Apple TV+
  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix
  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Top Chef • Bravo
  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO
  • American Masters • PBS
  • City So Real • National Geographic
  • Pretend It’s A City • Netflix
  • Secrets Of The Whales • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Boys State • Apple TV+ (Vencedor)
  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix
  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

  • Nailed It! • Netflix
    Nicole Byer
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France
    Antoni Porowski e Jonathan Van Ness
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    RuPaul (Vencedor)
  • Shark Tank • ABC
    Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary
  • Top Chef • Bravo
    Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix
  • Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special • CBS
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series (Vencedor)
  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN
  • Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO
  • American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir • PBS
  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix
  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

Outstanding Narrator

  • Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War • CNN (Vencedor)
  • Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+
  • A Perfect Planet • Volcano • discovery+
  • Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+
  • The Year Earth Changed • Apple TV+

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+
  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix
  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks
  • Q: Into The Storm • The Storm • HBO
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Top Chef • Bravo
  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • Below Deck • Bravo
  • Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel
  • Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic (Vencedor)
  • Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped • Discovery Channel
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball • VH1

Short Form Animated Program

  • Love, Death + Robots (Netflix) (Vencedor)
  • Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap (Disney+)
  • Once Upon a Snowman (Disney+)
  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed • TBS
  • Inside Pixar • Disney+
  • Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks
  • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo
  • Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man • YouTube (Vencedor)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+
  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix
  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+
  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Naples And The Amalfi Coast • CNN
  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH
  • Property Brothers: Forever Home • HGTV
  • Queer Eye • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Running Wild With Bear Grylls • National Geographic
  • Shark Tank • ABC

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Becoming • Disney+
  • Below Deck • Bravo
  • Indian Matchmaking • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Selling Sunset • Netflix

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • All In: The Fight For Democracy • Prime Video
  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix • (Vencedor)
  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

 Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Bonding • Netflix • Netflix
    Brendan Scannell como Pete Devon
  • Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
    Kevin Hart como Kevin Hart
  • Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
    John Travolta como Ron Wilcox
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi
    John Lutz como Gilbert Pewntz
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi •
    J.B. Smoove como Chief Billy Bills

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Die Hart • Quibi
    Nathalie Emmanuel como Jordan King
  • Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors • Facebook Watch • Kids at Play
    Keke Palmer como Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
    Paula Pell comoMrs. Abigail Mapleworth
  • Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting production in association with Central Productions, LLC
    Kerri Kenney-Silver como Deputy Trudy Wiegel

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • The Kominsky Method • Netflix
  • Pen15 • Hulu
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • I May Destroy You • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

  • Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Netflix
  • Genius: Aretha • National Geographic
  • Lucifer • Netflix
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

  • Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) • NBC
    Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds • ABC
    Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night • ABC
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells • ABC •
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene • Prime Video
    Parris Goebel, Choreographer
  • World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody • NBC
    Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a • NBC
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS
  • Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835 • HBO
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • 8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote • HBO Max

Melhor Ator Convidado em Série de Comédia

  • Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)
  • Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live) – Vencedor
  • Morgan Freeman (The Kominsky Method)
  • Daniel Kaluuya (Saturday Night Live)
  • Daniel Levy (Saturday Night Live)

Melhor Ator Convidado em Série de Drama

  • Don Cheadle (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier)
  • Charles Dance (The Crown)
  • Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)
  • Courtney B. Vance (Lovecraft Country) – Vencedor
  • Carl Weathers (The Mandalorian)

Melhor Atriz Convidada em Série de Comédia

  • Jane Adams (Hacks)
  • Yvette Nicole Brown (A Black Lady Sketch Show)
  • Bernadette Peters (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)
  • Issa Rae (A Black Lady Sketch Show)
  • Maya Rudolph (Saturday Night Live) – Vencedora
  • Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)

Melhor Atriz Convidada em Série de Drama

  • Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Claire Foy (The Crown) – Vencedora
  • McKenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Sophie Okonedo (Ratched)
  • Phylicia Rashad (This Is Us)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC
  • The Masked Singer • The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up! • FOX
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele • NBC (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • The Oscars • ABC
  • The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Fargo • FX Networks
    Jeff Russo, Composer
  • Oslo • HBO
    Jeff Russo, Composer Zoë Keating, Composer
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix
    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer (Vencedor)
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
    Nicholas Britell, Composer
  • WandaVision • Disney+
    Christophe Beck, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Bridgerton • Netflix •
    Kris Bowers, Composer
  • The Crown • Netflix
    Martin Phipps, Composer
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
    Adam Taylor, Composer
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
    Laura Karpman, Composer
    Raphael Saadiq, Composer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+
    Ludwig Göransson, Composer (Vencedor)
  • This Is Us • NBC
    Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+
  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special • Multiple Platforms
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye • NBC

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • Bridgerton • Episódio: Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix
  • The Crown • Episódio: Fairytale • Netflix
  • Halston • Episódio: The Party’s Over • Netflix
  • I May Destroy You • Episódio: Ego Death • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Lovecraft Country • Episódio: Strange Case • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Episódio: Adjournment • Netflix
  • WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
    Michael Abels, Composer
  • Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
    Kris Bowers, Composer
    Michael Dean Parsons, Composer
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
    Blake Neely, Composer (Vencedor)
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Marcus Mumford, Composer Tom Howe, Composer
  • WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer Robert Lopez, Composer

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Song Title: Comedy • Netflix
  • The Boys • The Big Ride / Song Title: Never Truly Vanish • Prime Video
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment / Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love • Netflix
  • Soundtrack Of Our Lives • Song Title: The End Titles • YouTube
  • WandaVision • Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love • NBC

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV • (Vencedor)
  • Reno 911! • Quibi
  • Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • The Boys • Prime Video
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

  • The Crown • Netflix
  • The Nevers • HBO
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+ (Vencedor)
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix
  • Vikings • Prime Video

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

  • Doom Patrol • HBO Max
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • S.W.A.T. • CBS
  • Warrior • HBO Max

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Truth • Disney+
  • Gangs Of London • Episode 2 • AMC+
  • Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • America’s Got Talent • Episode 1523 • NBC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live – Sacha Baron Cohen, Wesley Snipes, And Music From Charlotte Lawrence • ABC
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy • NBC
  • The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • Hamilton • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • The Oscars • ABC
  • The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS

Television Movie

  • Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square (Netflix) – Vencedor
  • Oslo (HBO)
  • Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
  • Sylvie’s Love (Amazon Prime Video)
  • Uncle Frank (Amazon Prime Video)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse • Comedy Central
  • 8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix
  • John Lewis: Celebrating A Hero • CBS
  • Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime

O prêmio acontece no 19 de setembro de 2021.

Topo